Career Profile

¿¬¼º-2_clipped_rev_1

Personal Profile

Birth Name: Yeong Jung-Hoon/연정훈
English Name: Jeff
Birthdate: 6 November 1978
Height: 182cm Weight: 75kg
Blood Type: O
Current Agency: 935 Entertainment   Previous Agency: SB Entertainment
Education: Pasadena High School, Pasadena Art Centre College of Design & Myongji University (Product Design major)
Family: Father –  Actor Yeon Kyu Jin, Wife – Actress Han Ga In
First debut in 1999 through SBS Drama ‘Wave’
Instagram Account: jeffyoun
Facebook Account: Jeff Youn

Dramas

Man To Man (JTBC 2017)
Ms. Temper and Nam Jung Ki [Special appearance in Ep 10 – Ep 16] (JTBC 2016)
Mask (SBS 2015)
A Time Of Love (TVB & KBS N, 2014)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
Vampire Prosecutor 2 (OCN, 2012)
Can Love Become Money (MBN, 2012)
Vampire Prosecutor (OCN, 2011)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2009)
Dream (SBS, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Love Is All Around (MBC, 2004)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Rosemary (KBS2, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Vienna, Like Coffee/Drama City (KBS, 2002)
Nonstop (MBC, 2000)
Wave (SBS, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)

Movies

Skiptrace (To be released in 22 July 2016)
Good Friends (2013)
Love In Magic (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005))

TV Shows

Guest star in ‘Running Man’ Lunar New Year Special (2015)
Participant for MBC ‘Road King’ (2014)
Host for ‘Top Gear Korea’ (Season 1-3)

Recognition

2015 Grimae Awards: Best Actor Award (Mask)
2013 MBC Drama Award: Actor Excellence Award, Serial Drama (I Summon You, Gold!)
2013 APAN Star Awards: Best Dressed Award
2008 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award (East of Eden)
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award (Yellow Handkerchief)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s